Legrand Dell[R] 320-2881 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: 320-2881-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
  • SFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 550 metres of cabling

320-2881-LEG

SKU: 320-2881-LEG Category:

Description

This Dell[R] 320-2881 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell[R], as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.