Legrand Dell[R] 407-BBOZ Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA Compliant (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: 407-BBOZ-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • MPO ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 150 metres of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

407-BBOZ-LEG

SKU: 407-BBOZ-LEG Category:

Description

This Dell[R] 407-BBOZ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER throughput up to 150m over multimode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.