Legrand Arista Networks[R] 40GBASE-XSR4 Compatible TAA compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO)

SKU: 40GBASEXSR4AR-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • MPO ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 300 metres of cabling

40GBASEXSR4AR-LEG

SKU: 40GBASEXSR4AR-LEG Category:

Description

This Arista Networks[R] 40GBASE-XSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks[R], as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.