Legrand Dell[R] 430-4586 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: 430-4586-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
  • SFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1550nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 80 kilometres of cabling

430-4586-LEG

SKU: 430-4586-LEG Category:

Description

This Dell[R] 430-4586 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell[R], as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.