Legrand Dell[R] 462-3623 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: 462-3623-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 10Gbps
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 300 metres of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

462-3623-LEG

SKU: 462-3623-LEG Category:

Additional information

Fiber optic connector

LC

Interface type

SFP+

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Product colour

Gray

SFP transceiver standard

SR

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Wavelength

850 nm

EAN Code

757120669470

Description

This Dell[R] 462-3623 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.