C2G 85549 fibre optic cable 1 m LC OFNR Turquoise

SKU: 85549

0 in stock

85549

SKU: 85549 Category:

Additional information

Cable length

1 m

Cable type

OFNR

Connector 2 gender

Male

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

LC

Core diameter

50 µm

Data transfer rate

10 Gbit/s

Full duplex

Y

Jacket material

Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Operating temperature (T-T)

-20 – 70 °C

EAN Code

757120855491

Product colour

Turquoise

Connector 1 gender

Male

Brand

C2G

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.