Legrand Finisar® FTLX8571D3BCL COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

SKU: FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG

0 in stock

  • SFP+ Transceiver Module designed for use with Finisar network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling

FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG

SKU: FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG Category:

Description

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parametres. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.