Origin Storage 88606 network media converter Internal 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode, Single-mode Silver

SKU: GLC-SX-MMD-GT

500 in stock

GLC-SX-MMD-GT

SKU: GLC-SX-MMD-GT Category:

Additional information

Depth

55.9 mm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode, Single-mode

Fiber optic connector

LC,SFP

Height

12.7 mm

Internal

Y

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Product colour

Silver

Wavelength

850 nm

Weight

68 g

Width

7.62 mm

EAN Code

5056006193661

Description

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.