Legrand Cisco[R] GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

SKU: GLCFE100FXRGD-LEG

10 in stock

  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type FX allows for connections up to 2km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1310nm wavelength signalling
  • Rugged design withstands more extreme temperatures than a standard transceiver

GLCFE100FXRGD-LEG

SKU: GLCFE100FXRGD-LEG Category:

Description

This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40[D]C to +85[D]C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.