Origin Storage J4858C TRANSCEIVER network media converter

SKU: J4858C-LEG

10 in stock

J4858C-LEG

SKU: J4858C-LEG Category:

Additional information

Fiber optic connector

LC

Hot-Plug support

Y

Housing material

Metal

Interface type

SFP

Maximum data transfer rate

1250 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Maximum voltage

3.3 V

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Product colour

Silver

RoHS compliance

Y

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Wavelength

850 nm

Weight

31 g

EAN Code

757120601951