Legrand Meraki Cisco[R] MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MASFP1GBLX10-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
  • SFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1310nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometres of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

MASFP1GBLX10-LEG

SKU: MASFP1GBLX10-LEG Category:

Additional information

Fiber optic connector

LC

Interface type

SFP

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Product colour

Grey

SFP transceiver standard

LX

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Wavelength

1310 nm

EAN Code

757120667322

Description

This Meraki Cisco[R] MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.