Origin Storage 85538 fibre optic cable 20 m OFNR OM3 LC SC Turquoise

SKU: OM16G43200SO2RX8NE12

20 in stock

OM16G43200SO2RX8NE12

SKU: OM16G43200SO2RX8NE12 Category:

Additional information

Cable colour

Turquoise

Cable length

20 m

Cable type

OFNR

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

SC

Connector gender

Male/Male

Core diameter

50 µm

Data transfer rate

10 Gbit/s

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM3

Full duplex

Y

Jacket material

Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)

Operating temperature (T-T)

-20 – 70 °C

EAN Code

5056006192213

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.