Legrand MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP28100GBSR-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 100Gbps
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • MPO ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 100 metres of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

QSFP28100GBSR-LEG

SKU: QSFP28100GBSR-LEG Category:

Description

This MSA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.