Legrand SFP-10G-AOC10M-LEG InfiniBand cable 10 m SFP+ Black,Red

SKU: SFP-10G-AOC10M-LEG

in stock

SFP-10G-AOC10M-LEG

SKU: SFP-10G-AOC10M-LEG Category:

Description

This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.