Legrand Cisco® SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

SKU: SFP-10G-LR-LEG

1 in stock

  • SFP+ Transceiver Module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-10-G-LR
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fibre
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 10km of cabling

SFP-10G-LR-LEG

SKU: SFP-10G-LR-LEG Category:

Additional information

Fiber optic connector

LC

Hot-Plug support

Y

Housing material

Metal

Interface type

SFP+

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Maximum voltage

3.3 V

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3ae

Product colour

Silver

RoHS compliance

Y

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Wavelength

1310 nm

Weight

34 g

EAN Code

757120601920

Description

This SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.nnCisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems